Call Taxi
 Call Taxi   Phone Numbers ( +91-80)
Alliance Travels 25213082
Asian Car Links 26570574
Banashankari City Taxi 26795757
Canara Call Taxi 26729966
Chamundi Call Taxi 25200333
City Safari 251106666 / 25539999
Classic City Cab 223869999 / 22200000
East West Call Taxi 22353377 / 22384000
Gopinath Radio Call Taxi Service P Ltd 23320152 / 23605555
Kali City Taxi 25422788
Kaveri City Taxi 25704222
M.H. CityTaxi 251133444/25911353
Megha City Taxi 28515885
MNS City Taxi 26698745
Popular Cabs 26524665
Cm City Taxi 26605555 / 26609999
R K City Taxi 23129999 / 23128888
Raj City Taxi 23337777 / 23335666
Roman City Taxi 25486606 / 25486616
Rose City Taxi 25566644
S N S Radio Call Taxi Service 23523636 / 23131133
S R P Mobiles 26780044 / 26780066
Samvardhana City Taxi 23101045 / 23503939
San City Taxi & Tour & Travel 25445544
Sathya Sai City Taxi 23122222 / 2923706
Seagull Taxi Service 22262526 / 22262545
Sneha Car Rents 22212138
Spot City Taxi 25510000 / 25510090
Sri Poorna Tours & Travels 25562002
Sri Renukamba Tours & Travels 231 33666
Star City Taxi 23133333
Surmi Tours & Trade Links P Ltd 23238899 / 23237192
Swagatha Tours & Travels 26793333
Travel Aids 25302222
Traveller City Taxi 23630001
Vijayanagara Citi Taxi & Taxi Service 23307601
Wheels Rent A Car 22862796
CITY TAXI - Others
1. JAI CITY TAXI (Contact Person: PRAKASH REDDY K)
Building: NO.1299
Street: 2ND CRS,NANJAMMA LYT,PAAPPAYYA LYT
Location: MANORAYANA PALYA,RT NAGAR
Area: RT NAGAR - Pin: 560032
Tel.: 23539999,23639999,
Mobile.: 9945191918,
2. TIME CITY TAXI (Contact Person: NARSEGOWDA/PURUSHOTHAM)
Building: #15
Street: 4TH C MN RD
Location: BEHIND ROSE BAZAAR
Area: HEBBAL - Pin: 560024
Tel.: 55375755,9845406449,
3. RK CITY TAXI (Contact Person: R KRISH NAN)
Building: NO.1715/12
Street: 3RD MN,RAM MOHANPU RAM
Location: DEVAIAHA PARK BUS STOP
Area: SRIRAMPURAM - Pin: 560021
Tel.: 23128888,23129999,
Mobile.: 9845203515,
4. BHARTHI CITY TAXI (Contact Person: KU MAR Ky)
Building: NO.63
Street: 1ST MN,1ST CRS
Location: OPP COMFORT EXCLAVE APTS
Area: GANGANAGAR - Pin: 560032
Tel.: 23535555,23333000,
Mobile.: 9845938228,
5. G G CITY TAXI (Contact Person: MAHESH)
Building: HEBBAL KEMPAPURA
Area: KORAMAN GALA - Pin: 560034
Tel.: 55331000,55332000,
Mobile.: 9880114118,
6. GAJANANA CITY TAXI (Contact Person: KANTHARAJU)

Building: NO.10
Street: 5TH MN,3RD CRS,2ND STG,BTM LYT
Area: KORAMAN GALA - Pin: 560034
Tel.: 55369999,55369998,
Mobile.: 9945372016,9980106222,
7. SMILE CITY TAXI (Contact Person: VASANTH)
Building: NO.94
Street: 22ND CRS,GOVINDRAJ NAGAR
Location: VIJAYNAGAR
Area: MG ROAD - Pin: 560001
Tel.: 23355555,23142222,
Mobile.: 9886732142,
8. HARE KRISHNA CITY TAXI SERVICE (Contact Person: MR SRINIVAS M.S)
Building: NO.1251/i, 1ST MAIN
Location: BASHYAM CIRCLE BANGALORE-1 0
Area: RAJAJINAGAR - Pin: 560010
Tel.: 9844074800,
Mobile.: 9844074800,

2. Fire Services

Fire

Central Fire Control Room & Ambulance
Banashankari Fire Station
Cookes Town Fire Station
Fire Protection Squad
Highground Fire Station
Jaya Nagar Fire Station
J C Nagar Fire Station
M S Building Fire Protection Squad
North Fire Station Mysore Road
Peenya Fire Station
Rajaji Nagar Fire Station
Raj Bhavan Fire Protection Squad
Rescue Squad
South Fire Station
Vidhana Soudha Fire Production Squad
\Nhitefield Fire Station
hyeshwanthpur Fire Station

101
2942999 / 2251780
26715088
22251780 / extn -229
22251780! extn -219
22251780 / extn -220
22251780 / extn -201
22251780 / extn -209
22251780 / extn -223
22251780 / extn -206
28391600
22251780 / extn -227
22251780! extn -218
22251780 / extn -207
22251780 / extn -205
22251780! extn -214
28512101
22251780! extn -215

3. Hospitals
Hospitals (Private)
Bangalore Childrens Hospital & Research Centre 2860 0552
Bangalore Kidney Foundation 2639 2695
Baptist Mission Hospital 2333 0323
C S I Hospital 2286 1103
Chinmaya Mission Hospital 2528 0461
M S Ramaiah Hospital 2336 5948
Mallya Hospital 2227 7979
Man ipal Hospital 2526 6441
HOSMAT 2559 3797
Garden City Hospital 2664 6202
KIMS 2662 4870
Narayana Nethralaya 2332 5311
Ramakrishna Nursing Home 2663 3148
Sevakshetra Hospital 2663 4080
Sindhi Charitable Trust Hospital 2223 7117
St Johns Medical College & Hospital 2553 0724
St Marthas Hospital 2227 5081
St Philomenas Hospital 2557 7046
St Theresas Hospital 2332 0432
Bangalore Hospital 2663 2753
\Nockhardt Hospital & Heart Institute 2226 1037
Yellamma Dasappa Hospital 2222 2505

 

Government Hospitals\ J Phone Niiii
Bowring & Lady Curzon Hospital 25591325 / 25591362
Central Leprosorium 23350239
E.S.l Hospital 23324112
E.S.I Hospital 2526993 / 25266994
Epidemic Diseases Hospial 25510258
General Hospital 26345711
Govt. TB and CD Hospital 25281245
Haji Sir Ismail Sait Ghosha Hospital 22866529
Indira Gandhi Institute of Child Health Hospital 26342421 /26343143
Jayadeva Institute of Cardiology 26534600
K C General Hospital 23343791 / 23341771
Kidwai Memorial Institute of Oncology 26560708
Lady Willington State T.B Centre 22249364
Minto Ophthalmic Hospital 26707176
NIMHANS 26995000 /26568121
S.D.S Tuberculosis & RGICD Hospital 26632634
Sri.Jayachamarajendra Institute of Indian 22872848 / 2871600
Medicine
Sanjay Gandhi Accident Hospital & Rereach 26561516
Institute
Van ivilas Hospital 26705206
Victoria Hospital (Casualty & Burns Block) 26701150

 

4. 24 Hours Medical Centers

Agadi Centre for Physical Medicine & Neuro Rehabilitation
Apollo Pharmacy - Srinivasa Nagar
Apollo Pharmacy - Vivek Nagar
Apollo Pharmacy - Malleshwaram
Apollo Pharmacy - Rajaji Nagar
Apollo Pharmacy - Mahalakshmi Layout
Apollo Pharmacy - Koramangala
Apollo Pharmacy - Jaya Nagar 9th Block
Gayathri Hospital
HOSMAT
KIMS Hospital
Mallige Medical Centre
Mallya Hospital
Manipal Hospital
Metri Medicals
Panacea Hospital
Sagar Apollo Hospital
Trinity Hospital Pharmacy
Yellamma Dasappa Hospital

22271 384
26796899
25701226
23310065
23526466
23598275
25630194
26557377
23355201 I 23352085
25593796
26673056 I 26624870
22267662
22277979 I 22277997
25266646 I 25266441
26704534
23235577 I 23228649
26536700 I 26536701
26563995
22225642

 

5. Ambulance Services

Ambulance Services
Ambulance
Comprehensive Trauma Consortium
Jayadeva Heart Brigade
Rotary Life Saving Brigade
Ambi Care
Ambu Centre
Bangalore Baptist Hospital
Bangalore Childrens Hospital & Research
Centre
Bangalore Hospital
Bhagwan Mahaveer Jam Hospital
Bowring and Lady Curzon Hospital
City Corporation - Cantonment
Ciry Corporation - City Area
Dr.B.R.Ambedkar Medical College Hospital
D G Hospital
Garden City Hospital
Gayathri Hospital
Hosmat
Indian Red Cross Society
Indira Gandhi Institute of Child Health Hospital
Karnataka Red Cross Society
(Blood Bank Voluntary)
Lakeside Hospital
Mallige Medical Centre
Mallya Hospital
Man ipal Hospital & Heart Foundation
Narayana Hrudayalaya
Nightingales Home Health Service
Panacea Hospital
Ramakrishna Nursing Home

102
1062 / 25202222
1051
1050
23323560
26342063
23330322 / 23330323
2860252 / 28600552
26562753 / 26565494
22207640 / 22207649
25591325/25591362
25571488
22277789
25465860 / 25463442
26696179
26346555 / 26632838
23355201 / 23352085
25593796 / 25593797
2264205 / 22268435
26342421 / 26343143
22268435 / 22264205
25360823 / 25366723
22261135 / 2203333
22242325 / 22277979
25266646 / 25268901
27835000 / 27835001
23548444 / 23548555
23228644 / 23235577
26633148

 

Phone Numbers ( +91 - 80)

Sagar Apollo Hospital
Santosh Diagnostic & Scan Centre
Sanjay Gandhi Accident Hospital & Research Institute
Sree Chowdeswari Ambulance Service
St.Marthas Hospital
St.Philomeans Hospital
St.Johns Ambulance Association
Sushruta Ambulance Service
Trinity Hospital & Heart Foundation
Victoria Hospital
\Nockhardt Hospital & Heart Institute
Yellamma Dasappa Hospital

26536700 / 26536701
25542425 / 25567707
26564516
23367925
22274541 / 22275081
25577047 / 25577046
22223384 / 22295631
23447666 / 23340152
26563996
26701150 /26703294
22261037 /22281146
22225663 / 22225642

6. Blood Banks

Blood Banks Phone Numbers ( +91 - 80)
Bangalore Baptist Hospital 23330322 / 23330323
Bangalore Childrens Hospital & Research Centre 28600252 / 28600552
Bangalore Hospital 26562753 / 26565494
Bangalore Institute of Oncology 22225698 / 22225644
Bhagwan Mahaveer Jam Hospital 22207640 / 22207649
BKF - Round Table Voluntary Blood Bank 26392697
Dr. Shivaji Raos Blood Bank 22224044
Grace Blood Bank 23336608
HOSMAT 25543746
Karnataka Red Cross Blood Bank (Voluntary) 22268435
KIMS Hospital 26673056 / 26624870
Lions Blood Bank (Voluntary) 22266807
Jeeva Voluntary Blood Bank & Diagnotic Centre 26500736
Jayadeva Institute of Cardiology 26534600
Minerva Voluntary Blood Bank 26574830
M S Ramaiah Medical Hospital 23606545 / 23606524
Narayana Hrudayala 27835000 / 27835001
Navarang Blood Bank 23521233
Naveen Blood Bank 26341907
NIMHANS 26995000 /26568121
Rashtrothana Blood Bank 26612730
Rotary - TTK Blood Bank 25293486 / 25287903
Sagar Apollo Hospital 26536700 / 26536701
Sanjay Gandhi Accodent Hospital & Research 26564516
Institute
Sushruta Voluntary Blood Bank 23447666 / 23340153
Unique Blood Bank 26700685 / 26709970
Vanivilas Hospital 26705206
Victoria Hospital 26701150

7. Cardiac Emergency

Heart Line
Rotary Life Saving Brigade
Jayadeva Heart Brigade
KIMS Hospital
Man ipal Heart Foundation
Narayana Hrudayalaya
Sagar Apollo Hospital
Trinity Heart Foundation
\Nockhardt Cardiac Line

1050
1051
26673056 I 26624870
25268901 I 25266646
27835000 I 27835001
26556666 I 26536700
26575124
22268888

I 4 Phone Number ( +91 - 80) I

8. Oxygen Services
—--
Oxygen Services Phone Numbers ( +91-80)
Bangalore Medical Gases & Equipments 25614111 /2561 21 56
KIMS Hospital 26673056 / 26624870
Laxmi Service Trust 26645595
Lions 23348275
Praxair India Private Ltd 25586427
Rotary Club Indira Nagar 25297991 / 25297992
Sree Chowdeshwari Oxygen Service 23367925
The Southern Gas Ltd 28395867
Vanitha Oxygen Service 23123107

 

9. Help Line
Helping Hand 23535787
Makkala Sahayavani 1098
Senior Citizens 1090
Suicide Prevention — SAHAI 25497777
Vanitha Sahayavani 1091
A Cure For Incurables Clinic 22229141
Accupunture, Sex Therapy & Research 23441708
Centre
Asha Foundation 23543333
Freedom Foundation 25440135 I 25443101

 

Police
Police Phone Number ( +91 - 80)
Police 100
Traffic / Accidents 103
DGs Office 22211777 /22942111/22942777
Help Line ( DGs Office) 22942595
Commissioner of Police 22260707 / 22942222
COD Exchange 22260404 / 22942444
RGP - Home Guards & Civil Defence 25570733
Adugodi 25710880
Airport 25232153
Ashoknagara 25576623
Banashankari 2671 0245
Banaswadi 25453103
Barathinagar 25566393
Basavanagudi 26676036
Basaveshwaranagar 23483819
Bowring Outpost 25591154
Byappaoahalli 25243800
Byatarayanapura 26709038
Central 26700885
Chamarajpet 26704478
Chandra Layout 23390487
Chickpet 22872644
City Market 22872876
City Rly. 22871057
Commercial Street 25587880
Contonment Rly.
22266260
Cubbon Park 22864026
D.J. Halli 25466413
Frazer Town 25487365
Gangammanagudi 28396734
Girinagar 26721016
HAL 25235432

Hanumanthanagara 26508544
Hebbal 23330907
Hennur 25442257
Highground 22254593
Indiranagara 25257371
J.B.Nagara 25264352
J.C.Nagara 23330049
J.J.Nagar 26741141
J.P Nagara 26340894
Jalahalli 28381624
Jayanagara 26548833
Jnanabharathi 2321 3586
K.G.HaIIi 25474595
K.G.Nagara 26611176
K.P.Agrahata 23352910
K.P.Agrahata 23352910
K.R.Puram 2561 0322
K.S.Layout 26660154
K.S.R.T.C. Outpost 22256242
Kalasipalyam 26702195
Kamakshipalya 23482240
Kengeri 28430210
Kengerigate 26700675
Koramangala 25530284
L.H.O.P 22209552
M.S.Building 22264578
Madiwala 25531228
Magadi Road 23350483
Mahadevapura 2851 0782
Mahalakshmi Layout 23492577
Malleshwaram 23366568
MICO 26680996
N.T.Pet 26610242
N.T.Pet (CCB) 26704264
Nandini Layout 23379710
Peenya 28395919
Peenya 28395919
R.M.C.Yard 23376904
R.T.Nagar 23330460
R.T.Nagar 23330460
R.T.Nagar 23330460
Rajajinagar 23324647
Rajgopalnagara 28395644
Rajgopalnagara 28395644
Ramamurthynagar 25650222
S R Nagar 22238568
S.J.Park 22237745
Sadashivanagara 23600358
Sanjaynagar 23411908
Seshadripuram 23446564
Shankarpura 26676036
Shivajinagara 25368597
Siddaputa 26561259
Soladevanahalli 28394805
Srirampura 23127437
Subramanyanagar 23322422
Subramanyarura 26662089
T R Nagar 26507868
Tilak Nagar 26341976
Ulsoor 25574821
Ulsoorgate 22211539
Upparper 22873367
V.V. Tower 22867269
Vidhanasoudha 22259668
Vidyaranyapura 28383762
Vijayanagar 23300653
Viveknagar 25717100
Vyalikaval 23443484
Wilson Garden 22235537
Women 22290028
Yalahanka 28460101
Yelahanka N Town 28461084
Yeshwantpur 23346572

12.Gas Leakage
Gas Leakage Complaints Only Phone Numbers
North Zone 23563805
East Zone 25266888
West Zone 23503030
South Zone 26595138
Indo Gas 23409896
Jyothi Gas 22384179 I 22384180
Sakthi Gas 22385462

14.Air Services
Air Services Phone Numbers (+91 - 80)
Air India
- City Office 22277747 I 22277748
Reservation Manager 22243153
Lost Baggage Services / Baggage Services 25221531
Arrivals 25228601
Departure 25227747
Air India - Cargo 25223491
Air India - Traffic 25221531
Indian Air Lines - Tele Check - In 25222533
Domestic Cargo ( Booking & Delivery) 25227525
City Office 141
Enquiries! Customer Services (Air Port) 140
Interactive Voice Recorded System 142
General Enquiries! Booking 22211914
Airport Exchange 25226233
Cargo 25227525
Baggage Services Unit 25227074
International Cargo 25227258
Arrivals 96270-11142
Departures 96270- 11143
Duty Manager 25228006
Manager- Commercial 25228006
Airport Manager 25225195
Deputy Manager- Commercial 25227007
Jet Airways - Domestic Cargo 25226970 I 25226971
Town Office 22276617
Enquiry & Reservation 25221929 /25221 930
Tele Check in 25221929/25221930
City Check in 25550858
International Cargo 25220693
Sahara Airways - (Booking and Reservation) 25584457 I 25583937

International Airlines
Air France 25589214 /25589397
Air Newzealand 22244624
Alitalia 25592156 / 25591936
British Airways 22271205 / 22274034
Cathay Pacific 22269745
Delta Airlines 22244625
EL - AL Israel Airlines 22275091
Ethiopian Airlines 22224133
Gulf Air 25584702
Kenya Airways 22275416
Lufthansa German Airlines 25588791
Lufthansa German Airlines Airport 25229617
Malaysian Airlines 25223643
Cargo Division 25220863
Scandinavian Airlines 22244624
Singapore Airlines 22867869
Saudi Arabian Airlines 22276614
Quantas Airlines 2256471
United Airlines 22244621
yang Brazillian Airlines 22244624
Virgin Atlantic Airways 22244624

15.Indian Railways
- Railway Af Phone Number ( +91 - 80)
Bangalore City Railway Station 131 /132
Enquiry - General / Reservations
Arrivals & Departure of Trains - English 2220971
Arrivals & Departure of Trains - Hindi 2220972
Arrivals & Departure of Trains - Kannada 2220973
Reservation - (Enquiries - English) 1361
Reservation - (Enquiries - Hindi) 1362
Reservation - (Enquiries - Kannada) 1363
Banashankari Reservation 26710050
Public Relations Officer ( Railway) 22874670
Cantonment Railway Station (Reservation ) 22203373
Indira Nagar ( Reservation ) 25259192
Koramangala (Reservation) 25522100
Yeshwanthpur ( Reservation) 23377161
Bangalore East Railway Station 25511435
Cantonment Railway Station 22268554
Krishnarajapuram Railway Station 25650308
Malleswaram Railway Station 23347651
\Nhitefield Railway Station 28452248
Yeshwanthpur Railway Station 23371444

16.Road Transport Corporation
Road Transport Phone Number
( +91 - 80)
Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation 22255720 /22871945 (KSRTC) Control Room
Subash Nagar Bus Stand - Enquires 22870099 / 22873377
Rajaji Nagar Reservation Counter 23425782
Public Relations Officer 22226323
Andhra Pradesh Road Transport Corporation 22873915
Subhash Nagar
Mathikere 23379968
Tamil nadu State Transport Corporation 22263537
State Express Transport Corporation 22876974
Tamil Nadu
Bangalore Metropolitan Transport Company 22952522 / 22952422
Control Room

17.Travel & Tourism
Tourist Information Phone Number
( +91 - 80)
Karnataka State Tourism Development 22352901 I 22352902
Corporation
Pre Paid Taxi Counter 25220501
Cauvery Bhavan 22352903
KSTDC 22275869 I 22275883
Tamil Nadu Tourism 22286181
(Information and Booking)
India Tourism Government of India 25585417
India Tourism Development Corporation 22254396
APTDC 51136373